Design Image
Home Image
2016-2017 Basketball Schedule
Posted On:
Wednesday, November 09, 2016
News Image

                      B.C. RAIN HIGH SCHOOL of AVIATION

RED RAIDER BASKETBALL SCHEDULE 2016-17

MARLON FIRLE, PRINCIPAL                                                                       BRUNO SIMMONS, ATHLETIC DIRECTOR

FREDA HARRIS and JOSEPH PETTAWAY, ASSISTANT PRINCIPALS                                                                                               (251) 221-3233

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

LOCATION

FR

JVG

JVB

VG

VB

11-7

MONDAY

ESCAMBIA   CO.

ESCAMBIA   CO.

 

 

4:30P

6:00P

7:30P

11-8

TUESDAY

MGM

MGM

 

4:30P

6:00P

 

 

11-9

WEDNESDAY

MGM

RAIN

 

 

 

6:00P

7:30P

11-11

FRIDAY

WILLIAMSON

RAIN

 

3:30P

4:30P

6:00P

7:30P

11-15

TUESDAY

BAKER

BAKER

 

 

 

5:30P

7:00P

11-17   THRU

11-19

THURSDAY-SATURDAY

ST.   MARTIN THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT

ST.   MARTIN HS

ST.MARTIN,   MISSISSIPPI

 

 

 

 

TBA

11-21   THRU

11-23

MONDAY-WEDNESDAY

WILLIAMSON   THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT

WILLIAMSON

MOBILE,   ALABAMA

 

 

 

TBA

 

11-29

TUESDAY

SPANISH   FT.

RAIN

 

3:30P

4:30P

6:00P

7:30P

12-1

THURSDAY

BLOUNT

BLOUNT

 

 

4:30P

6:00P

 

12-2

*FRIDAY

BLOUNT

RAIN

 

 

 

6:00P

7:30P

12-8

THURSDAY

DAPHNE

DAPHNE

 

4:30P

6:00P

 

 

12-9

FRIDAY

DAPHNE

RAIN

 

 

 

6:00P

7:30P

12-13

TUESDAY

WILLIAMSON

WILLIAMSON

 

3:30P

4:30P

6:00P

7:30P

12-17

SATURDAY

ESCAMBIA   CO.

RAIN

 

 

3:00P

4:30P

6:00P

12-19   THRU

12-21

MONDAY-WEDNESDAY

DESTEDA

BESTEDA PRE-CHRISTMAS   TOURNAMENT

JACKSON   HS

JACKSON, ALABAMA

 

 

 

TBA

 

12-20

TUESDAY

BAKER

RAIN

 

 

5:30P

 

7:00P

12-28   THRU

12-30

WEDNESDAY-FRIDAY

CARVER HS   CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

CARVER HS

MONTGOMERY,   ALABAMA

 

 

 

TBA

TBA

1-3

*TUESDAY

SARALAND

SARALAND

 

3:30P

4:30P

6:00P

7:30P

1-5

MONDAY

ST.   LUKE’S

RAIN

 

 

 

6:00P

7:30P

1-10

TUESDAY

SPANISH   FT.

SPANISH   FT.

 

3:30P

4:30P

6:00P

7:30P

1-12

THURSDAY

LEFLORE

RAIN

 

4:30P

6:00P

 

 

1-13

*FRIDAY

LEFLORE

LEFLORE

 

 

 

6:00P

7:30P

1-16

*MONDAY

BLOUNT

MLK   CLASSIC

BLOUNT

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

1-19

THURSDAY

ST.LUKE’S

ST.LUKE’S

 

 

 

6:00P

7:30P

1-20

FRIDAY

MGM

MGM

 

 

4:30P

6:00P

7:30P

1-21

SATURDAY

WAYNE CO.

WAYNECO.

MISSISSIPPI

 

 

 

TBA

TBA

1-23

*MONDAY

SARALAND

RAIN

 

3:30P

4:30P

6:00P

7:30P

1-24

TUESDAY

DAPHNE

DAPHNE

 

 

4:30P

6:00P

7:30P

1-26

THURSDAY

LEFLORE

LEFLORE

 

4:30P

6:00P

 

 

1-27

*FRIDAY

LEFLORE

RAIN

 

 

 

6:00P

7:30P

2-6,8,10

AREA   PLAYOFFS

 

 

 

 

 

TBA

 

2-7,9,11

AREA   PLAYOFFS

 

 

 

 

 

 

TBA

2-13-14

SUB-REGIONALS

 

 

 

 

 

TBA

TBA

2-15-23

REGIONALS

 

 

 

 

 

TBA

TBA

2-27-3-4

STATE   FINALS

 

 

 

 

 

TBA

TBA

$6.00 ADMISSION TO VARSITY GAMES                                $5.00 ADMISSION TO JV GAMES   $8.00 ADMISSION TO TOURNEYS

Derrick Gray, Girls Head Coach                                                                                                                Khari Palmer, Boys Head Coach

Rodney Gill, Sr.                                                                                                                                        Mykel Cleveland

Anthony Wilcox, Jr.                                                                                                                                  Matthew Moore

View all Highlights
Design Image
Button